Announcers

College Football – Week #5 – Complete schedule, Virtually all games listed, times and voices

COLLEGE FOOTBALL BROADCASTS WEEK #5
7 PM- South Carolina State at South Carolina – SEC: Dave Neal, Aaron Murray, Andraya Carter
8 PM- Utah State at BYU – ESPN: Matt Barrie, Louis Riddick, Harry Lyles Jr. 

Friday, September 30

7 PM- Tulane at Houston ESPN: Beth Mowins, Kirk Morrison, Stormy Buonantony
7 PM- Penn at Dartmouth ESPNU: Eric Frede, Jack Forde
7:30 PM- UTSA at Middle Tennessee CBSSN: Dave Ryan, Donte Whitner
8 PM- San Diego State at Boise State FS1: Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis
10:30 PM- Washington at UCLA ESPN: Roy Philpott, Andre Ware, Paul Carcaterra
 
11 PM- New Mexico at UNLV CBSSN: Carter Blackburn, Tom Herman
Saturday, October 1
Noon – 3PM
Noon- Navy at Air Forve CBS: Rich Waltz, Aaron Taylor, Sherree Burruss
Noon- Michigan at Iowa FOX: Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft
Noon- Oklahoma at TCU ABC, ESPN3: Mark Jones, Robert Griffin III, Quint Kessenich
Noon- Kentucky at Ole Miss ESPN: Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Molly McGrath, 
Noon- Purdue at Minnesota: ESPN2: Anish Shroff, Brock Osweiler, Taylor McGregor
Noon- Temple at Memphis: ESPNU: John Schriffen, Rocky Boiman
Noon- Louisville at Boston College: ACCN: Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Lericia Harris
Noon- Illinois at Wisconsin: BTN: Lisa Byington, Anthony Herron, Krystle Rich
Noon- Georgia State at Army West Point: CBSSN: Jason Knapp, Ross Tucker, Tina Cervasio
 
Noon- St. Thomas at Marist: ESPN3: Geoff Brault, Steve Eggink
Noon- Texas Tech at Kansas State: ESPN+: Mark Neely, Ryan Leaf, Shane Sparks
Noon- Central Connecticut at St. Francis: NEC Front Row: Pat Farabaugh, Jay Roberts
Noon- Virginia U of Lynchburg at Morgan State: ESPN+: Phil Schoener, Emory  Hunt 
Noon- Monmouth at Lehigh: SE 2, ESPN+: Steve Degler, Mike Yadush, Kristi Fulkerson 
1 PM- Princeton at Columbia: SNY, ESPN+: Lance Medow, Sal Licata 
1 PM- Missouri State at North Dakota: Midco SN, ESPN+: Brian Shawn, Stone Labanowitz 
1 PM- Presbyterian at Morehead State: ESPN3: Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton
1 PM- Duquesne at Stonehill: ESPN3: Paul Dottino, Kevin Gilbride 
1 PM- LIU at Merrimack: NEC Front Row: John Avino, Jacob Van Ryn
1 PM- Norfolk State at Sacred Heart: NEC Front Row: Randy Brochu, Freddie Coleman 
1 PM- Cornell at Colgate: ESPN+: Eric Malanoski, Jeff Bishop
1 PM- Holy Cross at Harvard: ESPN+: Alex Vispoli, Justin Gallanty, Connor Clement
1 PM- Georgetown at Fordham: ESPN+: Emmanuel Berbari, Grant DelVecchio
1 PM- Villanova at Maine: FloFootball: Jim Churchill, Brian Stackpole
1 PM- Butler at Davidson: Davidson All-Access: Jon Gross, Sam Goldfarb
1:30 PM- Texas State at James Madison: ESPN+: Curt Dudley,  Brian Barlow, Corey Spector
1:30 PM- Mercer at Wofford: Nexstar, ESPN+: Pete Yanity, Jared Singleton
2 PM- Oregon State at Utah: P12, P12 MTN, P12 OR: Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth
2 PM- UMass at Eastern Michigan: ESPN+:  Dan Gutowsky, Bob Generelli
2 PM- Northern Illinois at Ball State: ESPN3: Jim Barbar, Marcus Ray
2 PM- Richmond at Elon: WMYV, ESPN3: Taylor Durham, Mark Covert, Rebecca Fiorentina 
2 PM- Youngstown St. at North Dakota State: ABC ND, ESPN+: Dom Izzo, Kyle Emanuel
2 PM- Lane at Tennessee State: ESPN3: Dan Laing, Keith Bulluck
2 PM- Southeast Missouri at Lindenwood: ESPN+: Bob Ramsey, Zach Zook
2 PM- Samford at Furman: ESPN+: Mark Childress, Cole Neely
 
2 PM- Kennesaw State at Jacksonville State: ESPN+: Mickey Shadrix, Gerhard Mathangani 
2:30 PM- ECU vs. USF: ESPN+: Ted Emrich, Taylor McHargue
3 – 6 PM 
3 PM- Western Illinois at South Dakota State: Midco SN 2, ESPN+: Tom Nieman, 
3 PM- Montana at Idaho State: MTN, KIFI-DT 3, ESPN+: Jay Kohn, Marty Mornhinweg
3 PM- Tennessee Tech at UT Martin: ACCN: John Hatler, Chris Brinkley
3 PM- Bethune-Cookman at Alabama A&M: YouTube: Michael Burns
3:30 PM- Alabama at Arkansas: CBS, PARA+: Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jenny Dell
3:30 PM- Oklahoma State at Baylor: FOX: Jason Benetti, Brock Huard
3:30 PM- Wake Forest at Florida State: ABC, ESPN3: Dave Pasch, Dusty Dvoracek, Tom Luginbill
3:30 PM- Northwestern at Penn State: ESPN: Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Kris Budden
3:30 PM- Iowa State at Kansas: ESPN2:Brian Custer, Dustin Fox, Lauren Sisler
3:30 PM- Michigan State at Maryland: FS1: Noah Eagle, Mark Helfrich
3:30 PM- Central Michigan at Toledo: NFL: Jason Ross Jr., Tyoka Jackson
3:30 PM- Virginia Tech at North Carolina: ACCN: Dave O’Brien, Tim Hasselbeck, Kelsey Riggs
3:30 PM- Rutgers at Ohio State: BTN: Brandon Gaudin, Joshua Perry, Rick Pizzo
3:30 PM- Fresno State at UConn: SEC: Meghan McPeak, Christian Fauria, Justin Walters
3:30 PM- Bowling Green at Akron: ESPN+: Anthony Lima, Ryan Shazier
3:30 PM- Miami (OH) at Buffalo: ESPN+: Doug Sherman, Adam Breneman
3:30 PM- Ohio at Kent State: ESPN+: Michael Reghi, Ryan Cavanaugh
3:30 PM- Gardner-Webb at Marshall: ESPN+: Chad Bush, Doug Chapman
3:30 PM- The Citadel at Appalachian State: ESPN+: David Jackson, Avery Hall
3:30 PM- Towson at Delaware: NBCS PHIL+, FloFootball: Andrew Bogusch, Qadry Ismail
3:30 PM- Sam Houston vs. Stephen F. Austin: BS SW, ESPN+: Randy McIlvoy, John Harris
3:30 PM- VMI at Western Carolina: ESPN3: Kyle Rush, John Mount Shoop
3:30PM- Lafayette at Bucknell: ESPN+: Doug Birdsong, Kevin Herr
3:30 PM- William & Mary at Stony Brook: FloFootball: Jonny Wincott, Sam Kornhauser, TBA
4 PM- Texas A&M at Mississippi State: SEC: Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Alyssa Lang
4 PM- Georgia Southern at Coastal Carolina: ESPN+: Jeff McCarragher, Nate Ross
4 PM- FAU at North Texas: ESPN+: Kyle Youmans, Hek’ma Harrison
4 PM- Houston Christian at Lamar: ESPN+: Robert Slovak, Bo Brown, Lemont Williams
4:30 PM- Nicholls at Northwestern State: ESPN+: Patrick Netherton, Gary Reasons
5 PM- Wagner at Syracuse: ESPN+, ACCNX: Courtney Lyle, Charles Arbuckle, Jaylyn Johnson
5 PM- South Alabama at Louisiana: ESPN+: Dan McDonald, Eric Mouton
5 PM- Austin Peay at Central Arkansas: ESPN+: James Westling, Dylan McLemore
5 PM- Northern Arizona at Portland State: ESPN+: Matt Richert, Scott Hermo
5:30 PM- Cal at Washington State: P12, P12 BAY, P12 WA: Roxy Bernstein, Lincoln Kennedy
6 PM and Later
6 PM- New Hampshire at Western Michigan: ESPN3: Sam Neidermann, Forrest Conoly
6 PM- UTEP at Charlotte: ESPN3: Bobby Rosinski, Reginald Walker Jr. 
6 PM- Liberty at Old Dominion: ESPN+: Chip Tarkenton, Andy Mashaw
6 PM- North Carolina Central at Campbell: ESPN+: Chris Hemeyer, Jay Sonnhalter
6 PM- Robert Morris at Delaware State: ESPN+, HSRN:  Gary Laing, Leroy Thompson
6 PM- Southern Utah at Eastern Kentucky: ESPN+: Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey, Wes Chandler
6 PM- Indiana State at UNI: ESPN+: Brad Wells, Justin Surrency
6 PM- Brown at Rhode Island: YurView NE, FloFootball: Stone Freeman, Kyle Rowley
7 PM- LSU at Auburn: ESPN: Joe Tessitore, Greg McElroy, Katie George
7 PM- Cincinnati at Tulsa: ESPNU: Jay Alter, Hutson Mason
7 PM- Troy at Western Kentucky: ESPN+: Nate Gatter, Bob Belvin
7 PM- UL Monroe at Arkansas State: ESPN+: Roger Twibell, Pete Cordelli, Cori Keller
7 PM- Alabama State at Texas Southern: AT&T SW: Butch Alsandor, Jorge Vargas
7 PM- Murray State at SW Louisiana: ESPN3: Michael Gispert, Lonn Ellzey
7 PM- Bryant at North Carolina A&T: ESPN3: Donal Ware, Dameion Banks
7 PM- UAPB at Southern: ESPN+: Santoria Black, Tolly Carr
7 PM- McNeese at UIW: ESPN+: Paul Alexander, Karl Schoening, Katie Goodman
7:30 PM- NC State at Clemson: ABC, ESPN3: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, ESPN2: Pat McAfee and guests
7:30 PM- West Virginia at Texas: FS1: Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman
7:30 PM- Georgia at Missouri: SEC: Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic
 
7:30 PM- Indiana at Nebraska: BTN: Mark Followill, Matt Millen, Meghan McKeown
7:30 PM- San Jose State at Wyoming: CBSSN: Chris Lewis, Robert Turbin
7:30 PM- Virginia at Duke: ACC RSN: Tom Werme, James Bates, Lauren Jbara
7:30 PM- Southern Illinois at Illinois St: Marquee, ESPN+: Kurt Pegler, Peter Ferreri, 
7:30 PM- Chattanooga at East Tennessee State: ESPN+: Mike Gallagher, Mark Hutsell
7:30 PM- UAB at Rice: ESPN+: David Saltzman, Chris Mycoskie
8 PM- FIU at New Mexico State: Aggie Vision, FloFootball: Adam Young, Danny Knee
8 PM- Sacramento State at Cal Poly: ESPN+: Chris Sylvester, John Kane
9 PM- Abilene Christian at Utah Tech: ESPN+: Rod Zundel, Jay Schroeder, Steve Cook
9:30 PM- Colorado at Arizona: P12, P12 AZ, P12 MTN: J.B. Long, Max Browne
10:15 PM- UC Davis at Montana State: ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Jay Walker
10:30 PM- Arizona State at USC: ESPN: Dave Flemming, Rod Gilmore, Tiffany Blackmon
11 PM- Stanford at Oregon: FS1: Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis
Sunday, October 2
Noon- Eastern Washington at Florida: ESPN+, SEC+: Drew Carter, Dave Steckel, M. Uber
1 PM- SMU at UCF: TBD: Tiffany Greene, Rene Ingoglia, Dawn Davenport
Share
David J. Halberstam

David is a 40-year + industry veteran who served as play-by-play announcer for St. John's University basketball in New York and as radio play-by-play voice of the Miami Heat in South Florida. He is the author of Sports on New York Radio: A Play-by-Play History and The Fundamentals of Sports Media and Sponsorship Sales: Developing New Accounts.

Subscribe
Notify of
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments